This website uses cookies to offer you information and services in line with your preferences.

By closing this banner, scrolling down the page or clicking on any item in it you are accepting the use of cookies.

To hide this message click here

If you want to find out more about our cookies please click here.

MetalMeccanicaModerna
DEU FRA ENG ITA|
MetalMeccanicaModerna
Last update: 06 December 2018

Last News |

M3 MetalMeccanicaModerna will be closed for Christmas Holidays from 2018, 24th of December to 2019, 6th of January and wishes all customers a Merry Christmas and a successfull new year 2019 !

M3 MetalMeccanicaModerna will be closed for Christmas Holidays from 2018, 24th of December to 2019, 6th of January and wishes all customers a Merry Christmas and a successfull new year 2019 !

| Last News

Hedge trimmer

The M3 Hedge Trimmer (MBT) can be mounted on mini and midi excavators. It's suitable to cut tree branches till 10 cm and makes a clear cut which don't wreck the tree. Blades are made in HARDOX 400 and runners in bronze give to it a long life and a good sliding.

Download PDF Branch Cutter MBT

MODELMBT 50-150MBT 50-180MBT 50-210MBT 100-158MBT 100-188MBT 100-218
Code029.150.50029.180.50029.210.50029.158.100029.188.100029.218.100
Weight (kg)145155170215233251
MAX pressure (bar)250250250250250250
MAX oil flow (lt)606060606060
Machine class (t)2,5-12,02,5-12,02,5-12,04,0-14,04,0-14,04,0-14,0
Strokes/minute (n°)200200200848484
Working width (cm)150180210158188218
Cutting Ø (mm)505050100100100

Standard Equipment

  • adjustable and directable hooks
  • hydraulic hoses
  • safety blade protection

Similar Products

Trimming bar

Trimming bar more

Hydraulic mulching heads

Hydraulic mulching heads more

Hydraulic bush cutter

Hydraulic bush cutter more